PXL_20220609_204944430.jpg
Aquinas_lightning_logo.png

ATHLETICS

Jackson Flottmeyer Cutout - Football.png

ATHLETICS

Our Sports

Girls Tennis Icon.png
Boys Soccer Icon.png
Volleyball Icon.png
Football Icon.png
Girls Golf Icon.png
Girls Swimming Icon.png

Fall Sports

Boys Basketball Icon.png
Boys Hockey Icon.png
Girls Basketball Icon.png
Gymnastics Icon.png

Winter Sports

Boys Golf Icon.png
Boys Tennis Icon.png
Girls Soccer Icon.png
Softball Icon.png
Track & Field Icon.png

Spring Sports

PXL_20220609_204646360.jpg
RAC Logo FINAL.png
PXL_20220609_204944430.jpg
AWOF Logo.png
PXL_20211223_191221665
PXL_20211223_191221665

press to zoom
PXL_20211223_192150755
PXL_20211223_192150755

press to zoom
PXL_20211223_192156202
PXL_20211223_192156202

press to zoom
1/67

2005

Coach Walt Wiffler 1928-1933

Coach John Michuta 1940-1979

Steve Pavela '41

Tom McNamara '38

Bishop John Paul '35

Jim Temp '51

Tom Rendler '49

1949 Football Team

2006

Bill Skemp '54

Bill Leonard '54

Bob Halaska '58

Dave Gagermeier '61

Bob Dunham '62

Don Murphy '66

Dave English 1964-2000

1967 Wrestling Team

2008

Paulette Stall '85

Karen Skemp '84

Steve Carlisle '84

Mike Noelke '85

Chris Servais '82

Coach Dave Reinders

1984 Volleyball Team

2009

Tom Kratt '80

Fr. Charles Blecha 1944-1955

John "Jack" Nockles

John Pavela '43

James Wanner '47

Jim Knutson '47

1941 Basketball Team

1979 Football Team

2014

Jim Hoeschler '63

2016

Jack Stellick '52

2018

2003 Boys Basketball State Champions

2019

Mrs. Elizabeth (Reiman) Bartsch '94

Mr. Patrick Callahan '67

Ms. Sheila Clements '81

Coach Dan Coughlin '68

Mr. Jeff LeClaire '93

Mr. Greg Pederson '71

Mrs. Bridget (Becker) Rabb '79

1993 WISAA State Champion Football Team

2007

Mike Skemp '50

Adrian Jeager '39

Patty Heimerman '78

John Kroner '74

Lee Gilbert

Phillip Hahn 1964-1994, 2005-2007

Margaret Grenisen '76

1976 Girls Track & Field Team

1970 Football Team

2010

Richard Shimshak '44

Charlie Mahler '81

Sharon Stubler '83

Dave Strickler '67

Fr. Delbert Malin 

Charlie Kearns

1977 Cross Country Team

1979 Cross Country Team

2017

Jim Hackner '38

2021

Mr. Lloyd "Red" Wuensch '48

Mr. Robert Petry '69

Coach Mike Desmond '71

Mr. William Beranek '75

Mrs. Kathy (O'Leary) Schappe '81

1983-1984 Girls Basketball Team

Mr. Mike Kearns